…found FDA’s August 18, 2014 Letter Decision permitting
[…] …found FDA’s August 18, 2014 Letter Decision permitting the approval of ANDAs for generic PRECEDEX not arbitrary, capricious, or otherwise not in accordance with law, but rather, a decision based…
…Scientific Corp., 11-cv-02453, Dkt. No. 313 (D. Minn. Oct. 16, 2019). In this “disaster” of a case, Judge Rau sanctioned Defendant Boston Scientific Corporation (BSC) for failing to disclose a…
…pursuant to an Order issued under 35 U.S.C. § 271(e)(4), permanently enjoined from “engaging in the commercial manufacture, use, offer to sell or sale within the United States, or importation…
…Chief Counsel for Foods (2003-2005). Before joining FDA, Mr. Schwartz was a commercial litigator in Washington, D.C., and prior to that, in his native Montreal, Canada. He has law degrees…
…is completed.